Companies House · 12377862

CMT GROUP LTD

UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 24 Dec 2019.

Active
8
Public contracts
0
Spend payments
Total spend

CMT GROUP LTD is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 12377862. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.

Companies House record

Company number
12377862
Status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
24 Dec 2019
Country of origin
United Kingdom
Registered office
OFFICE 2, GROUND FLOOR, MANCHESTER, M8 8LY, ENGLAND
Nature of business (SIC)
68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate; 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
View source on data.gov.uk

Public sector contracts

Contract awards linked to CMT GROUP LTD.

Supplier identities

How this company appears as a supplier across the data.

FAQs about CMT GROUP LTD

Is CMT GROUP LTD an active company?

CMT GROUP LTD (company number 12377862) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 24 Dec 2019.

What does CMT GROUP LTD do?

Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate; 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate.

Has CMT GROUP LTD won UK public-sector contracts?

Yes — 8 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.

Where is CMT GROUP LTD based?

Its registered office is OFFICE 2, GROUND FLOOR, MANCHESTER, M8 8LY, ENGLAND.

Understand any company's public-sector footprint

Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.

Get in touch with Enable