Companies House · 10067264
PIMLOC LIMITED
UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 16 Mar 2016.
- 2
- Public contracts
- 0
- Spend payments
- —
- Total spend
PIMLOC LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 10067264. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.
Companies House record
- Company number
- 10067264
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 16 Mar 2016
- Country of origin
- United Kingdom
- Registered office
- ROOM F36, 37/38 NEW WING, LONDON, WC2R 1LA, ENGLAND
- Nature of business (SIC)
- 62012 - Business and domestic software development
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Public sector contracts
Contract awards linked to PIMLOC LIMITED.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Multimedia Redaction Software Pilot | Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales | — | — |
| Audio-Visual Multi-Media Redaction Software | WEST YORKSHIRE COMBINED AUTHORITY | 22 Jan 2026 | £110k |
Supplier identities
How this company appears as a supplier across the data.
FAQs about PIMLOC LIMITED
Is PIMLOC LIMITED an active company?
PIMLOC LIMITED (company number 10067264) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 16 Mar 2016.
What does PIMLOC LIMITED do?
Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 62012 - Business and domestic software development.
Has PIMLOC LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?
Yes — 2 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.
Where is PIMLOC LIMITED based?
Its registered office is ROOM F36, 37/38 NEW WING, LONDON, WC2R 1LA, ENGLAND.
Understand any company's public-sector footprint
Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.
Get in touch with Enable