Companies House · 09772167
ABRI TRADING LIMITED
UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 10 Sept 2015.
- 10
- Public contracts
- 0
- Spend payments
- —
- Total spend
ABRI TRADING LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 09772167. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.
Companies House record
- Company number
- 09772167
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 10 Sept 2015
- Country of origin
- United Kingdom
- Registered office
- NEWCASTLE CITY COUNCIL CIVIC CENTRE, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, NE1 8PR, ENGLAND
- Nature of business (SIC)
- 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
- Accounts category
- FULL
Public sector contracts
Contract awards linked to ABRI TRADING LIMITED.
Supplier identities
How this company appears as a supplier across the data.
FAQs about ABRI TRADING LIMITED
Is ABRI TRADING LIMITED an active company?
ABRI TRADING LIMITED (company number 09772167) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 10 Sept 2015.
What does ABRI TRADING LIMITED do?
Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store.
Has ABRI TRADING LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?
Yes — 10 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.
Where is ABRI TRADING LIMITED based?
Its registered office is NEWCASTLE CITY COUNCIL CIVIC CENTRE, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, NE1 8PR, ENGLAND.
Understand any company's public-sector footprint
Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.
Get in touch with Enable