Companies House · 09696472
MMU LTD
UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 21 Jul 2015.
- 1
- Public contracts
- 1
- Spend payments
- £4.2k
- Total spend
MMU LTD is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 09696472. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.
Companies House record
- Company number
- 09696472
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Company type
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 21 Jul 2015
- Country of origin
- United Kingdom
- Registered office
- 42 CAMMELL ROAD, SHEFFIELD, S5 6UW, ENGLAND
- Nature of business (SIC)
- 86102 - Medical nursing home activities
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Public sector contracts
Contract awards linked to MMU LTD.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curriculum Advisors | Department For Education | 15 Jan 2016 | £804.5k |
Supplier identities
How this company appears as a supplier across the data.
Recent transparency payments
1 payment recorded, totalling £4,163.
| Payer | Description | Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| department-for-environment-food-and-rural-affairs | Tuition fees for 1 person undertaking a Masters in landscape architecture. | 7 Oct 2019 | £4.2k |
FAQs about MMU LTD
Is MMU LTD an active company?
MMU LTD (company number 09696472) is recorded as "Active - Proposal to Strike off", incorporated on 21 Jul 2015.
What does MMU LTD do?
Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 86102 - Medical nursing home activities.
Has MMU LTD won UK public-sector contracts?
Yes — 1 public-sector contract award is linked to this company in our data.
How much public money has MMU LTD received?
1 transparency-spend payment totalling £4,163 is recorded against MMU LTD.
Where is MMU LTD based?
Its registered office is 42 CAMMELL ROAD, SHEFFIELD, S5 6UW, ENGLAND.
Understand any company's public-sector footprint
Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.
Get in touch with Enable