Companies House · 09098450

DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED

UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 23 Jun 2014.

Active
50
Public contracts
23
Spend payments
£2.3m
Total spend

DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 09098450. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.

Companies House record

Company number
09098450
Status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
23 Jun 2014
Country of origin
United Kingdom
Registered office
2 DERRIFORD PARK, DERRIFORD BUSINESS PARK, PLYMOUTH, PL6 5QZ, ENGLAND
Nature of business (SIC)
82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
Accounts category
GROUP
View source on data.gov.uk

Public sector contracts

Contract awards linked to DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED.

ProcurementBuyerAwardedValue
Email Marketing PlatformPlymouth City Council
External Printing ServicesTorbay Council
External Printing ServicesTorbay Council
External Printing ServicesTorbay Council
Office move Hyde Park to Cobourg HousePlymouth City Council
Digital Transformation ProposalPlymouth City Council
Skype ReplacementPlymouth City Council
Unit 4 SAAS ERP - West of EnglandDelt Shared Services Limited
New CCTV CamerasPlymouth City Council
MDE DeploymentPlymouth City Council
Transformational Project ManagementPlymouth City Council
CCTV Armada WayPlymouth City Council
Housing Solution To Hyde Park House DeliveryPlymouth City Council
AI CONSULTANCY PROPOSALPlymouth City Council
Agilisys Quick Action AIPlymouth City Council
Youth Centre Refurbishments (Efford and Honicknowle)Plymouth City Council
Waste Street and Highways Software ReplacementPlymouth City Council
Kaarbon TechPlymouth City Council
Weighbridge Software RenewalPlymouth City Council
27760 PADS Printing GrowthPlymouth City Council19 Jul 2025£120k
27763 PADs C&CPlymouth City Council19 Jul 2025£50k
27744 Capita ConsultancyPlymouth City Council19 Jul 2025£33.6k
27761 PADs PrintingPlymouth City Council19 Jul 2025£30k
27762 PADs ODPHPlymouth City Council19 Jul 2025£27k
27544 - Automatic Traffic CountingPlymouth City Council16 Jul 2025£49k
27891 Cyber ToolingPlymouth City Council13 Jul 2025£42.5k
27805 - Trimble ViewpointPlymouth City Council28 May 2025£50.8k
27755 - CCTV TransmissionPlymouth City Council5 May 2025£29.8k
27678 - Windows UpgradesPlymouth City Council31 Mar 2025£87.3k
27182 PhishER proposalPlymouth City Council3 Feb 2025£31k
27504 - Windsor House ExitPlymouth City Council2 Feb 2025£176.8k
27488 - Phase 1 Laptop RefreshPlymouth City Council26 Jan 2025£130.2k
27429 - Capita OnePlymouth City Council19 Jan 2025£120.9k
27323 Tinside Lido RefurbishmentPlymouth City Council1 Nov 2024£97.1k
27380 - Guildhall RefurbishmentPlymouth City Council1 Nov 2024£90.9k
27310 - ARCA Cater PayPlymouth City Council30 Sept 2024£11.7k
27211 - PhisER ImplantationPlymouth City Council23 Sept 2024£31k
26993 - PCC Capital ContributionPlymouth City Council27 Jun 2024£242.6k
26281 - KnowBe4 ProposalPlymouth City Council26 Nov 2023£33.2k
Print and Document Services for 2023/2024Plymouth City Council30 Apr 2023£266.5k
Care Cubed ProcurementPlymouth City Council10 Apr 2023£44.3k
IT ServicesPlymouth City Council28 Mar 2023£60k
24543 - Print and Document Services for 2023/2024Plymouth City Council26 Mar 2023£266.5k
24526 - UTC Procurement DeliveryPlymouth City Council20 Mar 2023£68.5k
CCTV Video Management and Recording System Delivery ProposalPlymouth City Council25 Jan 2023£59.1k
Network Configuration and ReadinessPlymouth City Council13 Jan 2023£85k
Mobile Phones for Parking TeamPlymouth City Council11 Dec 2022£27.1k
UTC Procurement Delivery ProposalPlymouth City Council6 Nov 2022£499.8k
CCTV Video Management and Recording System delivery proposalPlymouth City Council6 Nov 2022£489.4k
23839 - Delivery of I-Dox databasePlymouth City Council23 Oct 2022£68.4k

Supplier identities

How this company appears as a supplier across the data.

Recent transparency payments

23 payments recorded, totalling £2,260,821.

PayerDescriptionDateAmount
plymouth-city-councilICT base package AD User22 Dec 2015£73.5k
plymouth-city-councilICT base package AD User19 Nov 2015£51.6k
plymouth-city-councilICT base package AD User10 Nov 2015£138.5k
plymouth-city-councilPlanning Services5 Nov 2015£116.3k
plymouth-city-councilPlanning Services5 Nov 2015£56k
plymouth-city-councilCorporate & Democratic Core3 Nov 2015£23.6k
plymouth-city-councilCorporate & Democratic Core3 Nov 2015£7.4k
plymouth-city-councilICT base package AD User3 Nov 2015£1.8m
plymouth-city-councilCore Executive Office26 Mar 2015£840
plymouth-city-councilCore HR and OD26 Mar 2015£500
plymouth-city-councilCore Executive Office26 Mar 2015£8.9k
plymouth-city-councilCore Executive Office26 Mar 2015£1.5k
plymouth-city-councilCore Executive Office26 Mar 2015£450
plymouth-city-councilCore Executive Office26 Mar 2015£1.1k
plymouth-city-councilCore Executive Office26 Mar 2015£2.8k
plymouth-city-councilCore Executive Office26 Mar 2015£6.9k
plymouth-city-councilCore Executive Office26 Mar 2015£2k
plymouth-city-councilCore Executive Office26 Mar 2015£420
plymouth-city-councilCore Executive Office26 Mar 2015£3.9k
plymouth-city-councilCore Executive Office26 Mar 2015£630
plymouth-city-councilCorporate & Democratic Core24 Mar 2015£4.4k
plymouth-city-councilCapital17 Mar 2015£5.5k
plymouth-city-councilChildren`s & Educational Servi17 Mar 2015£4.1k

FAQs about DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED

Is DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED an active company?

DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED (company number 09098450) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 23 Jun 2014.

What does DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED do?

Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 82110 - Combined office administrative service activities.

Has DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?

Yes — 50 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.

How much public money has DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED received?

23 transparency-spend payments totalling £2,260,821 are recorded against DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED.

Where is DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED based?

Its registered office is 2 DERRIFORD PARK, DERRIFORD BUSINESS PARK, PLYMOUTH, PL6 5QZ, ENGLAND.

Understand any company's public-sector footprint

Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.

Get in touch with Enable