Companies House · 09011101

AVICENNA SURGICAL LIMITED

UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 25 Apr 2014.

Active
19
Public contracts
0
Spend payments
Total spend

AVICENNA SURGICAL LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 09011101. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.

Companies House record

Company number
09011101
Status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
25 Apr 2014
Country of origin
United Kingdom
Registered office
UNIT 1 THE IO CENTRE, REDDITCH, WORCESTERSHIRE, B98 7AS, ENGLAND
Nature of business (SIC)
32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
View source on data.gov.uk

Public sector contracts

Contract awards linked to AVICENNA SURGICAL LIMITED.

ProcurementBuyerAwardedValue
Airway Management Products and Associated EquipmentNHS Supply Chain Operated by Supply Chain Coordination Ltd (SCCL)
Mono and Bi-Polar Diathermy Devices [3565071]Procurement and Logistics Service
Mono and Bi-Polar Diathermy Devices [3565071]Procurement and Logistics Service
Mono and Bi-Polar Diathermy Devices [3565071]Procurement and Logistics Service
Single Use PPE and Medical Protective ConsumablesCollaborative Procurement Partnership LLP (CPP LLP) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd. Supply Chain Coordination Limited (SCCL)
Medical Examination Gloves and Surgical GlovesCollaborative Procurement Partnership LLP (CPP LLP) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd. Supply Chain Coordination Limited (SCCL)
ElectrosurgicalThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS")
ElectrosurgicalThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS")
ElectrosurgicalThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS")
Procedure PacksSupply Chain Coordination Limited
Procedure PacksSupply Chain Coordination Limited
Mono and Bi-Polar Diathermy Devices [3565071]Procurement and Logistics Service
Mono and Bi-Polar Diathermy Devices [3565071]Procurement and Logistics Service
Mono and Bi-Polar Diathermy Devices [3565071]Procurement and Logistics Service
Procedure PacksNHS Supply Chain23 Jan 2024£159m
Medical Examination Gloves and Surgical GlovesNHS Supply Chain7 Dec 2021£6bn
Single Use PPE and Medical Protective ConsumablesNHS Supply Chain24 Nov 2021£5bn
Diathermy Consumables and Related AccessoriesNHS SUPPLY CHAIN29 Mar 2021£36.8m
Purchases of Single Use Theatre Protective ClothingCollaborative Procurement Partnership LLP6 May 2020£12.7m

Supplier identities

How this company appears as a supplier across the data.

FAQs about AVICENNA SURGICAL LIMITED

Is AVICENNA SURGICAL LIMITED an active company?

AVICENNA SURGICAL LIMITED (company number 09011101) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 25 Apr 2014.

What does AVICENNA SURGICAL LIMITED do?

Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies.

Has AVICENNA SURGICAL LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?

Yes — 19 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.

Where is AVICENNA SURGICAL LIMITED based?

Its registered office is UNIT 1 THE IO CENTRE, REDDITCH, WORCESTERSHIRE, B98 7AS, ENGLAND.

Understand any company's public-sector footprint

Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.

Get in touch with Enable