Companies House · 07636178
STANDARD HEALTH LIMITED
UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 17 May 2011.
- 3
- Public contracts
- 0
- Spend payments
- —
- Total spend
STANDARD HEALTH LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 07636178. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.
Companies House record
- Company number
- 07636178
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 17 May 2011
- Country of origin
- United Kingdom
- Registered office
- LYNWOOD HOUSE, HARROW, MIDDLESEX, HA1 2AW
- Nature of business (SIC)
- 86101 - Hospital activities
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Public sector contracts
Contract awards linked to STANDARD HEALTH LIMITED.
Supplier identities
How this company appears as a supplier across the data.
FAQs about STANDARD HEALTH LIMITED
Is STANDARD HEALTH LIMITED an active company?
STANDARD HEALTH LIMITED (company number 07636178) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 17 May 2011.
What does STANDARD HEALTH LIMITED do?
Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 86101 - Hospital activities.
Has STANDARD HEALTH LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?
Yes — 3 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.
Where is STANDARD HEALTH LIMITED based?
Its registered office is LYNWOOD HOUSE, HARROW, MIDDLESEX, HA1 2AW.
Understand any company's public-sector footprint
Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.
Get in touch with Enable