Companies House · 07105367

MISCO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 15 Dec 2009.

Active
50
Public contracts
3
Spend payments
£107.5k
Total spend

MISCO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 07105367. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.

Companies House record

Company number
07105367
Status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
15 Dec 2009
Country of origin
United Kingdom
Registered office
SUITE 3, SAPPHIRE HOUSE, RUSHDEN, NN10 6FB, ENGLAND
Nature of business (SIC)
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts category
FULL
View source on data.gov.uk

Public sector contracts

Contract awards linked to MISCO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED.

ProcurementBuyerAwardedValue
Office SuppliesN H S Supply Chain
Tech Devices - Link 4Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")
Tech Devices - Link 4Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")
Tech Devices - Link 4Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")
Tech Devices - Link 4Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")
Tech Devices - Link 4Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")
Tech Devices - Link 4Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")
Tech Devices - Link 4Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")
Tech Devices - Link 4Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")
Tech Devices - Link 4Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")
Tech Devices - Link 4Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")
Tech Devices - Link 4Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")
Tech Devices - Link 4Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")
Tech Devices - Link 4Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")
Tech Devices - Link 4Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")
Tech Devices - Link 4Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")
Tech Devices - Link 4Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")
Tech Devices - Link 4Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")
Tech Devices - Link 4Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")
QNAP Built SolutionThe Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London
HP CTO forensic workstation upgradeThe Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London
SoftwareCity of Doncaster Council
Supply of Dell laptops andsupportEAST MIDLANDS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED
Lightweight Pharmacy CartsUNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST
Community Equipment Store (CES) Handheld Scanner Devices and AccessoriesSUNDERLAND CARE AND SUPPORT LIMITED
IT Related Accessories and Parts (ITRAP)Southern Universities Purchasing Consortium (SUPC)
Tech Devices - Link 4Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")
Tech Devices - Link 4Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")
Tech Devices - Link 4Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")
Tech Devices - Link 4Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")
Tech Devices - Link 4Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")
Tech Devices - Link 4Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")
NENC ICB GP IT Capital - Keyboard and MiceNHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT26 Feb 2026£24k
Production Storage ReplacementUnited Kingdom Health Security Agency12 Feb 2026£760.9k
Printers and AccessoriesUnited Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust1 Jan 2026£88.8k
Printers and AccessoriesUnited Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust1 Jan 2026£88.8k
CA15052 - Southport Education Group - Laptops as a ServiceSouthport College16 Sept 2025£155.4k
IT Hardware (Lot 1 - New)BISHOP WILKINSON CATHOLIC EDUCATION TRUST17 Jun 2025£852k
Tech Devices - LINK4Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC"), for itself and acting as agent for the Participating Organisations and NHS Shared Business Services Limited31 Mar 2025£1.5bn
Award for the Supply & Delivery of IT Related Accessories and Parts Under the Framework Agreement for IT Related Accessories and Parts (ITRAP) SUPCUNIVERSITY OF CHESTER4 Mar 2025£100k
Bill & Hold agreementNHS Resolution23 Jan 2025£11.7k
Mobile Phone ReplacementsNATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED21 Jan 2025£74.9k
PR 2024 072 -Provision for the Supply of MonitorsCPS13 Dec 2024£809.2k
RA345681 - WHC - LSF HP laptop requirement and trolleysWest Herts College7 Nov 2024
Meraki MR46 Wireless Access Points- SilverwoodSurrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust26 Jun 2024£73.6k
RA341417 - WHC - HP laptop requirementWest Herts College16 May 2024£509
Provision Of MS Surface LaptopsCompanies House25 Mar 2024£29.1k
Provision Of MS Surface LaptopsCompanies House25 Mar 2024£22.6k
Mobile Phone Order Feb 2025Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust11 Mar 2024£208.8k
LCHS iPads for EATSLincolnshire Community Health Services NHS Trust17 Aug 2023£104.4k

Supplier identities

How this company appears as a supplier across the data.

Recent transparency payments

3 payments recorded, totalling £107,526.

PayerDescriptionDateAmount
hm-revenue-and-customsComputer accessories4 Mar 2025£67.6k
hm-revenue-and-customsComputer accessories4 Mar 2025£40k
hm-revenue-and-customsIT Delivery Charges4 Mar 2025£6

FAQs about MISCO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Is MISCO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED an active company?

MISCO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (company number 07105367) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 15 Dec 2009.

What does MISCO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED do?

Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities.

Has MISCO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?

Yes — 50 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.

How much public money has MISCO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED received?

3 transparency-spend payments totalling £107,526 are recorded against MISCO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED.

Where is MISCO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED based?

Its registered office is SUITE 3, SAPPHIRE HOUSE, RUSHDEN, NN10 6FB, ENGLAND.

Understand any company's public-sector footprint

Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.

Get in touch with Enable