Companies House · 07068518

ELLIOTS HILL CARE LIMITED

UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 6 Nov 2009.

Active
9
Public contracts
0
Spend payments
Total spend

ELLIOTS HILL CARE LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 07068518. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.

Companies House record

Company number
07068518
Status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
6 Nov 2009
Country of origin
United Kingdom
Registered office
FIRST FLOOR (SUITE 19B), MILFORD HAVEN, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA73 3LS, WALES
Nature of business (SIC)
87100 - Residential nursing care facilities
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
View source on data.gov.uk

Public sector contracts

Contract awards linked to ELLIOTS HILL CARE LIMITED.

ProcurementBuyerAwardedValue
National Collaborative Framework for Adults in MH & LD CH & CH with Nursing for the NHS and LA’s in Wales Call Off CCAPS 5640NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)
National Collaborative Framework for Adults in MH & LD CH & CH with Nursing for the NHS and LA’s in Wales Call Off CCAPS 5636NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)
National Collaborative Framework for Adults in MH & LD CH & CH with Nursing for the NHS and LA’s in Wales Call Off CCAPS 5640NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)
National Collaborative Framework for Adults in MH & LD CH & CH with Nursing for the NHS and LA’s in Wales Call Off CCAPS 5636NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)
GP Out of Hours Service Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health BoardNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)
GP Out of Hours Service Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health BoardNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)
Framework for Adults 18+ in MH&LD Care Homes/and with NursingNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)
Community Based ServicesCarmarthenshire County Council
Framework for Adults (18+) in MH&LD Carehomes/and with nursingNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)

Supplier identities

How this company appears as a supplier across the data.

FAQs about ELLIOTS HILL CARE LIMITED

Is ELLIOTS HILL CARE LIMITED an active company?

ELLIOTS HILL CARE LIMITED (company number 07068518) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 6 Nov 2009.

What does ELLIOTS HILL CARE LIMITED do?

Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 87100 - Residential nursing care facilities.

Has ELLIOTS HILL CARE LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?

Yes — 9 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.

Where is ELLIOTS HILL CARE LIMITED based?

Its registered office is FIRST FLOOR (SUITE 19B), MILFORD HAVEN, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA73 3LS, WALES.

Understand any company's public-sector footprint

Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.

Get in touch with Enable