Companies House · 06426660

LIAISON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 14 Nov 2007.

Active
50
Public contracts
0
Spend payments
Total spend

LIAISON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 06426660. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.

Companies House record

Company number
06426660
Status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
14 Nov 2007
Country of origin
United Kingdom
Registered office
ESTATE HOUSE, REDDITCH, WORCESTERSHIRE, B97 4HP
Nature of business (SIC)
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Accounts category
GROUP
View source on data.gov.uk

Public sector contracts

Contract awards linked to LIAISON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED.

ProcurementBuyerAwardedValue
National Framework Agreement for the Provision of Workforce Transformation SolutionsCountess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
VAT Review ServiceLeeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
National Framework Agreement for Financial ServicesCountess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
National Framework Agreement for Financial ServicesCountess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
National Framework Agreement for Financial ServicesCountess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
National Framework Agreement for Financial ServicesCountess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
National Framework Agreement for Financial ServicesCountess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
National Framework Agreement for Financial ServicesCountess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
Flexible Employee Benefits, Personal Vehicle Leasing & Financial Wellbeing 2022HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting as agent for the University Hospitals of Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust (UHCW)
Flexible Employee Benefits, Personal Vehicle Leasing & Financial Wellbeing 2022HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting as agent for the University Hospitals of Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust (UHCW)
Flexible Employee Benefits, Personal Vehicle Leasing & Financial Wellbeing 2022HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting as agent for the University Hospitals of Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust (UHCW)
Total Workforce Solutions III: Strategic Workforce ServicesHealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting on behalf of Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust (MSE)
Analysis and Recovery ServicesEast Of England NHS Collaborative Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust
Analysis and Recovery ServicesEast Of England NHS Collaborative Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust
Analysis and Recovery ServicesEast Of England NHS Collaborative Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust
Analysis and Recovery ServicesEast Of England NHS Collaborative Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust
Framework Agreement for the provision of Consultancy Solutions and Advisory ServicesHealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting on behalf of Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust (MSE)
Framework Agreement for the provision of Consultancy Solutions and Advisory ServicesHealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting on behalf of Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust (MSE)
National Framework Agreement for All Age Continuing Care ServicesCountess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
Transforming Organisations, Partnerships, and SystemsEast Of England NHS Collaborative Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust
Transforming Organisations, Partnerships, and SystemsEast Of England NHS Collaborative Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust
Transforming Organisations, Partnerships, and SystemsEast Of England NHS Collaborative Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust
Transforming Organisations, Partnerships, and SystemsEast Of England NHS Collaborative Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust
Transforming Organisations, Partnerships, and SystemsEast Of England NHS Collaborative Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust
Flexible Employee Benefits, Personal Vehicle Leasing & Financial Wellbeing 2022HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting as agent for the University Hospitals of Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust (“UHCW”)
Framework Agreement for the provision of Consultancy Solutions and Advisory ServicesHealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting on behalf of Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust (MSE)
Framework Agreement for the provision of Consultancy Solutions and Advisory ServicesHealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting on behalf of Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust (MSE)
319_23 Staff BenefitsESPO
319_23 Staff BenefitsESPO
319_23 Staff BenefitsESPO
319_23 Staff BenefitsESPO
319_23 Staff BenefitsESPO
319_23 Staff BenefitsESPO
319_23 Staff BenefitsESPO
319_23 Staff BenefitsESPO
YAS 179 205_26Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust17 Mar 2026£170k
RM6366 Debt Resolution Services 2Government Commercial Agency9 Feb 2026£2.6m
RM6366 Debt Resolution Services 2Government Commercial Agency9 Feb 2026£1.6m
NHS Workforce Alliance Healthcare SolutionsGovernment Commercial Agency12 Jan 2026£10bn
Framework for Workforce Technology SystemsGUY'S AND ST THOMAS' NHS FOUNDATION TRUST9 Oct 2025£1bn
Workforce Transformation Solutions Framework AgreementCOUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST30 Jul 2025£80m
HPFT - NPASS Services ContractWest Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust24 Jun 2025£25k
Analysis and Recovery ServicesEast of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub17 Mar 2025£60m
Spend Analytics and Recovery Services (Specialist VAT Review)South of England Procurement Centre3 Mar 2025£688.9k
VAT Review SupportNottingham University Hospitals NHS Trus1 Nov 2024£29.7k
YAS 37 2022_23 VAT servicesYorkshire Ambulance Service1 May 2024£100k
Transforming Organisations, Partnerships, and SystemsEast of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub23 Apr 2024£40m
CHC Financial Invoice Validation ReviewsAttain14 Mar 2024
Consultancy and Advisory Services for HealthNHS Shared Business Services26 Jan 2024£500m
National Framework Agreement for All Age Continuing Care ServicesCountess Of Chester Hospital30 Nov 2023£25m

Supplier identities

How this company appears as a supplier across the data.

FAQs about LIAISON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Is LIAISON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED an active company?

LIAISON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (company number 06426660) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 14 Nov 2007.

What does LIAISON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED do?

Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified.

Has LIAISON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?

Yes — 50 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.

Where is LIAISON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED based?

Its registered office is ESTATE HOUSE, REDDITCH, WORCESTERSHIRE, B97 4HP.

Understand any company's public-sector footprint

Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.

Get in touch with Enable