Companies House · 06275653

DALKIA OPERATIONS LIMITED

UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 11 Jun 2007.

Active
28
Public contracts
0
Spend payments
Total spend

DALKIA OPERATIONS LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 06275653. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.

Companies House record

Company number
06275653
Status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
11 Jun 2007
Country of origin
United Kingdom
Registered office
1 OLD PARK LANE, MANCHESTER, M41 7HA, ENGLAND
Nature of business (SIC)
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts category
FULL
View source on data.gov.uk

Public sector contracts

Contract awards linked to DALKIA OPERATIONS LIMITED.

ProcurementBuyerAwardedValue
Minor Maintenance Framework (MMF)University of Strathclyde
Term Maintenance Contract for Legionella & Water QualityEast Lothian Council
Retrofit and Decarbonisation FrameworkLHC Procurement Group for the Scottish Procurement Alliance (SPA)
Retrofit and Decarbonisation FrameworkLHC Procurement Group for the Scottish Procurement Alliance (SPA)
Retrofit and Decarbonisation FrameworkLHC Procurement Group for the Scottish Procurement Alliance (SPA)
PS-25-175 - Provision of Water Hygiene Service, Testing & Maintenance MTCEast Ayrshire Council
Co-Operative Academies Trust (Co-Op Academies Woodslee, Portland, Hillside and Bebington Elevate Project only) are looking for a single, external total facilities management services providerCo-op Academies Trust
Mechanical, Electrical & Building Fabric Maintenance ServicesCrescent Purchasing Limited
Mechanical, Electrical & Building Fabric Maintenance ServicesCrescent Purchasing Limited
Mechanical, Electrical & Building Fabric Maintenance ServicesCrescent Purchasing Limited
Mechanical, Electrical & Building Fabric Maintenance ServicesCrescent Purchasing Limited
Mechanical, Electrical & Building Fabric Maintenance ServicesCrescent Purchasing Limited
Mechanical, Electrical & Building Fabric Maintenance ServicesCrescent Purchasing Limited
Mechanical, Electrical & Building Fabric Maintenance ServicesCrescent Purchasing Limited
Mechanical, Electrical & Building Fabric Maintenance ServicesCrescent Purchasing Limited
Mechanical, Electrical & Building Fabric Maintenance ServicesCrescent Purchasing Limited
Mechanical, Electrical & Building Fabric Maintenance ServicesCrescent Purchasing Limited
Mechanical, Electrical & Building Fabric Maintenance ServicesCrescent Purchasing Limited
Planned and Reactive Maintenance for HVAC (Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning) and Associated ServicesSouth Lanarkshire College
Construction and Trades Sub Contractor FrameworkCity Building (Glasgow) LLP
Construction and Trades Sub Contractor FrameworkCity Building (Glasgow) LLP
Construction and Trades Sub Contractor FrameworkCity Building (Glasgow) LLP
CA13373 - Co-Operative Academies Trust (Co-Op Academies Woodslee, Portland, Hillside and Bebington Elevate Project only) are looking for a single, external total facilities management services providerCo-op Academies Trust4 Jun 2024£1.4m
CA12596 - Mechanical, Electrical & Building Fabric Maintenance ServicesCrescent Purchasing Limited17 Jan 2024£205.5k
CA12596 - Mechanical, Electrical & Building Fabric Maintenance ServicesCrescent Purchasing Limited17 Jan 2024£205.5k
CA12596 - Mechanical, Electrical & Building Fabric Maintenance ServicesCrescent Purchasing Limited17 Jan 2024£205.5k
CA12596 - Mechanical, Electrical & Building Fabric Maintenance ServicesCrescent Purchasing Limited15 Jan 2024£205.5k
CA12596 - Mechanical, Electrical & Building Fabric Maintenance ServicesCrescent Purchasing Limited15 Jan 2024£205.5k

Supplier identities

How this company appears as a supplier across the data.

FAQs about DALKIA OPERATIONS LIMITED

Is DALKIA OPERATIONS LIMITED an active company?

DALKIA OPERATIONS LIMITED (company number 06275653) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 11 Jun 2007.

What does DALKIA OPERATIONS LIMITED do?

Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c..

Has DALKIA OPERATIONS LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?

Yes — 28 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.

Where is DALKIA OPERATIONS LIMITED based?

Its registered office is 1 OLD PARK LANE, MANCHESTER, M41 7HA, ENGLAND.

Understand any company's public-sector footprint

Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.

Get in touch with Enable