Companies House · 06085080

IRS RECRUITMENT LIMITED

UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 6 Feb 2007.

Active
1
Public contracts
0
Spend payments
Total spend

IRS RECRUITMENT LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 06085080. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.

Companies House record

Company number
06085080
Status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
6 Feb 2007
Country of origin
United Kingdom
Registered office
9 BONHILL STREET, LONDON, EC2A 4DJ
Nature of business (SIC)
78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
View source on data.gov.uk

Public sector contracts

Contract awards linked to IRS RECRUITMENT LIMITED.

Supplier identities

How this company appears as a supplier across the data.

FAQs about IRS RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Is IRS RECRUITMENT LIMITED an active company?

IRS RECRUITMENT LIMITED (company number 06085080) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 6 Feb 2007.

What does IRS RECRUITMENT LIMITED do?

Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities.

Has IRS RECRUITMENT LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?

Yes — 1 public-sector contract award is linked to this company in our data.

Where is IRS RECRUITMENT LIMITED based?

Its registered office is 9 BONHILL STREET, LONDON, EC2A 4DJ.

Understand any company's public-sector footprint

Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.

Get in touch with Enable