Companies House · 05924916
FORTEM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 5 Sept 2006.
- 2
- Public contracts
- 0
- Spend payments
- —
- Total spend
FORTEM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 05924916. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.
Companies House record
- Company number
- 05924916
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 5 Sept 2006
- Country of origin
- United Kingdom
- Registered office
- BELMONT,, UXBRIDGE, UB8 1HE, ENGLAND
- Nature of business (SIC)
- 46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software; 47410 - Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Public sector contracts
Contract awards linked to FORTEM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| ICT hardware mini competition - AWARD | Worcestershire County Council | 31 Aug 2020 | £5.5k |
| Citrix premium licences awarded contract | Financial Ombudsman Service | 20 Aug 2019 | £111.6k |
Supplier identities
How this company appears as a supplier across the data.
FAQs about FORTEM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Is FORTEM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED an active company?
FORTEM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (company number 05924916) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 5 Sept 2006.
What does FORTEM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED do?
Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software; 47410 - Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores.
Has FORTEM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?
Yes — 2 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.
Where is FORTEM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED based?
Its registered office is BELMONT,, UXBRIDGE, UB8 1HE, ENGLAND.
Understand any company's public-sector footprint
Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.
Get in touch with Enable