Companies House · 05808946

TY NEWYDD TRADING COMPANY LTD

UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 8 May 2006.

Active
6
Public contracts
0
Spend payments
Total spend

TY NEWYDD TRADING COMPANY LTD is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 05808946. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.

Companies House record

Company number
05808946
Status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
8 May 2006
Country of origin
United Kingdom
Registered office
TY NEWYDD FARM, ABERDARE, MID GLAM, CF44 9SX
Nature of business (SIC)
01430 - Raising of horses and other equines; 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
View source on data.gov.uk

Public sector contracts

Contract awards linked to TY NEWYDD TRADING COMPANY LTD.

Supplier identities

How this company appears as a supplier across the data.

FAQs about TY NEWYDD TRADING COMPANY LTD

Is TY NEWYDD TRADING COMPANY LTD an active company?

TY NEWYDD TRADING COMPANY LTD (company number 05808946) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 8 May 2006.

What does TY NEWYDD TRADING COMPANY LTD do?

Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 01430 - Raising of horses and other equines; 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings.

Has TY NEWYDD TRADING COMPANY LTD won UK public-sector contracts?

Yes — 6 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.

Where is TY NEWYDD TRADING COMPANY LTD based?

Its registered office is TY NEWYDD FARM, ABERDARE, MID GLAM, CF44 9SX.

Understand any company's public-sector footprint

Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.

Get in touch with Enable