Companies House · 05283349
INTEGRATED WATER SERVICES LIMITED
UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 10 Nov 2004.
- 34
- Public contracts
- 141
- Spend payments
- £4.4m
- Total spend
INTEGRATED WATER SERVICES LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 05283349. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.
Companies House record
- Company number
- 05283349
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 10 Nov 2004
- Country of origin
- United Kingdom
- Registered office
- C/O SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE PLC, WALSALL, WS2 7PD, ENGLAND
- Nature of business (SIC)
- 36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply; 71129 - Other engineering activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
Public sector contracts
Contract awards linked to INTEGRATED WATER SERVICES LIMITED.
Supplier identities
How this company appears as a supplier across the data.
Recent transparency payments
141 payments recorded, totalling £4,379,140.
| Payer | Description | Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| department-for-environment-food-and-rural-affairs | EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - OTHER - FIXED PLANT - SERVICE, REPAIRS & SPARES | 31 Mar 2020 | £2.2k |
| department-for-environment-food-and-rural-affairs | EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - OTHER - FIXED PLANT - SERVICE, REPAIRS & SPARES | 31 Mar 2020 | £672 |
| department-for-environment-food-and-rural-affairs | EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - OTHER - FIXED PLANT - SERVICE, REPAIRS & SPARES | 31 Mar 2020 | £672 |
| department-for-environment-food-and-rural-affairs | EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - OTHER - FIXED PLANT - SERVICE, REPAIRS & SPARES | 31 Mar 2020 | £6.6k |
| department-for-environment-food-and-rural-affairs | EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - OTHER - FIXED PLANT - SERVICE, REPAIRS & SPARES | 31 Mar 2020 | £30.3k |
| department-for-environment-food-and-rural-affairs | EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - OTHER - FIXED PLANT - SERVICE, REPAIRS & SPARES | 30 Mar 2020 | £672 |
| department-for-environment-food-and-rural-affairs | EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - OTHER - FIXED PLANT - SERVICE, REPAIRS & SPARES | 30 Mar 2020 | £60 |
| department-for-environment-food-and-rural-affairs | EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - OTHER - FIXED PLANT - SERVICE, REPAIRS & SPARES | 30 Mar 2020 | £23.5k |
| department-for-environment-food-and-rural-affairs | EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - OTHER - FIXED PLANT - SERVICE, REPAIRS & SPARES | 30 Mar 2020 | £7.3k |
| department-for-environment-food-and-rural-affairs | EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - OTHER - FIXED PLANT - SERVICE, REPAIRS & SPARES | 30 Mar 2020 | £672 |
| department-for-environment-food-and-rural-affairs | EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - OTHER - FIXED PLANT - SERVICE, REPAIRS & SPARES | 30 Mar 2020 | £264 |
| department-for-environment-food-and-rural-affairs | EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - OTHER - FIXED PLANT - SERVICE, REPAIRS & SPARES | 30 Mar 2020 | £252 |
| department-for-environment-food-and-rural-affairs | EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - OTHER - FIXED PLANT - SERVICE, REPAIRS & SPARES | 30 Mar 2020 | £2k |
| department-for-environment-food-and-rural-affairs | EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - OTHER - FIXED PLANT - SERVICE, REPAIRS & SPARES | 30 Mar 2020 | £383 |
| department-for-environment-food-and-rural-affairs | EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - OTHER - FIXED PLANT - SERVICE, REPAIRS & SPARES | 30 Mar 2020 | £300 |
| department-for-environment-food-and-rural-affairs | EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - OTHER - FIXED PLANT - SERVICE, REPAIRS & SPARES | 30 Mar 2020 | £9.4k |
| department-for-environment-food-and-rural-affairs | EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - OTHER - FIXED PLANT - SERVICE, REPAIRS & SPARES | 30 Mar 2020 | £446 |
| department-for-environment-food-and-rural-affairs | EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - OTHER - FIXED PLANT - SERVICE, REPAIRS & SPARES | 30 Mar 2020 | £708 |
| department-for-environment-food-and-rural-affairs | EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - OTHER - FIXED PLANT - SERVICE, REPAIRS & SPARES | 30 Mar 2020 | £900 |
| department-for-environment-food-and-rural-affairs | EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - OTHER - FIXED PLANT - SERVICE, REPAIRS & SPARES | 30 Mar 2020 | £1.8k |
| department-for-environment-food-and-rural-affairs | EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - OTHER - FIXED PLANT - SERVICE, REPAIRS & SPARES | 30 Mar 2020 | £540 |
| department-for-environment-food-and-rural-affairs | EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - OTHER - FIXED PLANT - SERVICE, REPAIRS & SPARES | 30 Mar 2020 | £168 |
| department-for-environment-food-and-rural-affairs | EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - OTHER - FIXED PLANT - SERVICE, REPAIRS & SPARES | 30 Mar 2020 | £4.2k |
| department-for-environment-food-and-rural-affairs | EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - OTHER - FIXED PLANT - SERVICE, REPAIRS & SPARES | 30 Mar 2020 | £564 |
| department-for-environment-food-and-rural-affairs | EXP - PURCHASE OF GOODS/SERVICES - OTHER - FIXED PLANT - SERVICE, REPAIRS & SPARES | 30 Mar 2020 | £540 |
FAQs about INTEGRATED WATER SERVICES LIMITED
Is INTEGRATED WATER SERVICES LIMITED an active company?
INTEGRATED WATER SERVICES LIMITED (company number 05283349) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 10 Nov 2004.
What does INTEGRATED WATER SERVICES LIMITED do?
Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply; 71129 - Other engineering activities.
Has INTEGRATED WATER SERVICES LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?
Yes — 34 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.
How much public money has INTEGRATED WATER SERVICES LIMITED received?
141 transparency-spend payments totalling £4,379,140 are recorded against INTEGRATED WATER SERVICES LIMITED.
Where is INTEGRATED WATER SERVICES LIMITED based?
Its registered office is C/O SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE PLC, WALSALL, WS2 7PD, ENGLAND.
Understand any company's public-sector footprint
Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.
Get in touch with Enable