Companies House · 05050408

PLANT TEC MUNICIPAL LTD

UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 20 Feb 2004.

Active
1
Public contracts
0
Spend payments
Total spend

PLANT TEC MUNICIPAL LTD is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 05050408. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.

Companies House record

Company number
05050408
Status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
20 Feb 2004
Country of origin
United Kingdom
Registered office
THE WORKSHOP,, BATCHWORTH DEPOT, RICKMANSWORTH, HERTFORDSHIRE, WD3 1LU
Nature of business (SIC)
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
View source on data.gov.uk

Public sector contracts

Contract awards linked to PLANT TEC MUNICIPAL LTD.

ProcurementBuyerAwardedValue
Vehicle Maintenance 2019Three Rivers District Council8 Aug 2019£3.4m

Supplier identities

How this company appears as a supplier across the data.

FAQs about PLANT TEC MUNICIPAL LTD

Is PLANT TEC MUNICIPAL LTD an active company?

PLANT TEC MUNICIPAL LTD (company number 05050408) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 20 Feb 2004.

What does PLANT TEC MUNICIPAL LTD do?

Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles.

Has PLANT TEC MUNICIPAL LTD won UK public-sector contracts?

Yes — 1 public-sector contract award is linked to this company in our data.

Where is PLANT TEC MUNICIPAL LTD based?

Its registered office is THE WORKSHOP,, BATCHWORTH DEPOT, RICKMANSWORTH, HERTFORDSHIRE, WD3 1LU.

Understand any company's public-sector footprint

Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.

Get in touch with Enable