Companies House · 04691456

STANFORD & GREEN LIMITED

UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 10 Mar 2003.

Active
2
Public contracts
0
Spend payments
Total spend

STANFORD & GREEN LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 04691456. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.

Companies House record

Company number
04691456
Status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
10 Mar 2003
Country of origin
United Kingdom
Registered office
BANK CHAMBERS, FAVERSHAM, KENT, ME13 7AN, ENGLAND
Nature of business (SIC)
82911 - Activities of collection agencies
Accounts category
MICRO ENTITY
View source on data.gov.uk

Public sector contracts

Contract awards linked to STANFORD & GREEN LIMITED.

Supplier identities

How this company appears as a supplier across the data.

FAQs about STANFORD & GREEN LIMITED

Is STANFORD & GREEN LIMITED an active company?

STANFORD & GREEN LIMITED (company number 04691456) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 10 Mar 2003.

What does STANFORD & GREEN LIMITED do?

Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 82911 - Activities of collection agencies.

Has STANFORD & GREEN LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?

Yes — 2 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.

Where is STANFORD & GREEN LIMITED based?

Its registered office is BANK CHAMBERS, FAVERSHAM, KENT, ME13 7AN, ENGLAND.

Understand any company's public-sector footprint

Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.

Get in touch with Enable