Companies House · 04679339
JON WRIGHT LIMITED
UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 26 Feb 2003.
- 40
- Public contracts
- 0
- Spend payments
- —
- Total spend
JON WRIGHT LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 04679339. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.
Companies House record
- Company number
- 04679339
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 26 Feb 2003
- Country of origin
- United Kingdom
- Registered office
- HOLME CREST HOLME CREST, GREENODD, CUMBRIA, LA12 7RG, UNITED KINGDOM
- Nature of business (SIC)
- 81300 - Landscape service activities
- Accounts category
- MICRO ENTITY
Public sector contracts
Contract awards linked to JON WRIGHT LIMITED.
Supplier identities
How this company appears as a supplier across the data.
FAQs about JON WRIGHT LIMITED
Is JON WRIGHT LIMITED an active company?
JON WRIGHT LIMITED (company number 04679339) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 26 Feb 2003.
What does JON WRIGHT LIMITED do?
Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 81300 - Landscape service activities.
Has JON WRIGHT LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?
Yes — 40 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.
Where is JON WRIGHT LIMITED based?
Its registered office is HOLME CREST HOLME CREST, GREENODD, CUMBRIA, LA12 7RG, UNITED KINGDOM.
Understand any company's public-sector footprint
Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.
Get in touch with Enable