Companies House · 04667183

THE CLARKSON ALLIANCE LTD

UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 17 Feb 2003.

Active
3
Public contracts
0
Spend payments
Total spend

THE CLARKSON ALLIANCE LTD is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 04667183. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.

Companies House record

Company number
04667183
Status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
17 Feb 2003
Country of origin
United Kingdom
Registered office
C9 GLYME COURT, OXFORD OFFICE VILLAGE, KIDLINGTON, OXFORD, OX5 1LQ, ENGLAND
Nature of business (SIC)
96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
View source on data.gov.uk

Public sector contracts

Contract awards linked to THE CLARKSON ALLIANCE LTD.

Supplier identities

How this company appears as a supplier across the data.

FAQs about THE CLARKSON ALLIANCE LTD

Is THE CLARKSON ALLIANCE LTD an active company?

THE CLARKSON ALLIANCE LTD (company number 04667183) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 17 Feb 2003.

What does THE CLARKSON ALLIANCE LTD do?

Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c..

Has THE CLARKSON ALLIANCE LTD won UK public-sector contracts?

Yes — 3 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.

Where is THE CLARKSON ALLIANCE LTD based?

Its registered office is C9 GLYME COURT, OXFORD OFFICE VILLAGE, KIDLINGTON, OXFORD, OX5 1LQ, ENGLAND.

Understand any company's public-sector footprint

Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.

Get in touch with Enable