Companies House · 04005400
QUINN (LONDON) LIMITED
UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 1 Jun 2000.
- 36
- Public contracts
- 371
- Spend payments
- £11.6m
- Total spend
QUINN (LONDON) LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 04005400. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.
Companies House record
- Company number
- 04005400
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1 Jun 2000
- Country of origin
- United Kingdom
- Registered office
- DOME HOUSE, LONDON, NW7 2HX
- Nature of business (SIC)
- 41100 - Development of building projects; 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
- Accounts category
- FULL
Public sector contracts
Contract awards linked to QUINN (LONDON) LIMITED.
Supplier identities
How this company appears as a supplier across the data.
Recent transparency payments
371 payments recorded, totalling £11,634,906.
| Payer | Description | Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 17 Mar 2026 | £85.4k |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 4 Feb 2026 | £80.2k |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 27 Oct 2025 | £13.8k |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 14 Oct 2025 | £18.8k |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 18 Aug 2025 | £38.5k |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 9 Jul 2025 | £38.5k |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 23 Oct 2024 | £119.6k |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 5 Jul 2024 | £283.4k |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 12 Apr 2024 | £1.3k |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 12 Apr 2024 | £280.5k |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 18 Mar 2024 | £220k |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 14 Mar 2024 | £13.3k |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 20 Feb 2024 | £214.5k |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 22 Jan 2024 | £187.9k |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 12 Jan 2024 | £94.2k |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 19 Dec 2023 | £245.5k |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 15 Nov 2023 | £226.6k |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 26 Oct 2023 | £289.5k |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 18 Oct 2023 | £15.6k |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 21 Sept 2023 | £323.3k |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 14 Sept 2023 | £19.4k |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 14 Sept 2023 | £16.5k |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 15 Jun 2023 | £196.3k |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 30 May 2023 | £25.3k |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 30 May 2023 | £25.3k |
FAQs about QUINN (LONDON) LIMITED
Is QUINN (LONDON) LIMITED an active company?
QUINN (LONDON) LIMITED (company number 04005400) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 1 Jun 2000.
What does QUINN (LONDON) LIMITED do?
Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 41100 - Development of building projects; 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings.
Has QUINN (LONDON) LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?
Yes — 36 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.
How much public money has QUINN (LONDON) LIMITED received?
371 transparency-spend payments totalling £11,634,906 are recorded against QUINN (LONDON) LIMITED.
Where is QUINN (LONDON) LIMITED based?
Its registered office is DOME HOUSE, LONDON, NW7 2HX.
Understand any company's public-sector footprint
Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.
Get in touch with Enable