Companies House · 03505887
SURVEYBASE LIMITED
UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 6 Feb 1998.
- 3
- Public contracts
- 0
- Spend payments
- —
- Total spend
SURVEYBASE LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 03505887. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.
Companies House record
- Company number
- 03505887
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 6 Feb 1998
- Country of origin
- United Kingdom
- Registered office
- THE ISLAND HOUSE, RADSTOCK, SOMERSET, BA3 2DZ
- Nature of business (SIC)
- 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Accounts category
- UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Public sector contracts
Contract awards linked to SURVEYBASE LIMITED.
Supplier identities
How this company appears as a supplier across the data.
FAQs about SURVEYBASE LIMITED
Is SURVEYBASE LIMITED an active company?
SURVEYBASE LIMITED (company number 03505887) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 6 Feb 1998.
What does SURVEYBASE LIMITED do?
Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management.
Has SURVEYBASE LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?
Yes — 3 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.
Where is SURVEYBASE LIMITED based?
Its registered office is THE ISLAND HOUSE, RADSTOCK, SOMERSET, BA3 2DZ.
Understand any company's public-sector footprint
Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.
Get in touch with Enable