Companies House · 03487871

KIELY BROS. LIMITED

UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 2 Jan 1998.

Active
31
Public contracts
56
Spend payments
£916.7k
Total spend

KIELY BROS. LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 03487871. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.

Companies House record

Company number
03487871
Status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2 Jan 1998
Country of origin
United Kingdom
Registered office
135 CHERRYWOOD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, B9 4XE
Nature of business (SIC)
42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
Accounts category
FULL
View source on data.gov.uk

Public sector contracts

Contract awards linked to KIELY BROS. LIMITED.

ProcurementBuyerAwardedValue
Specialist Surface Treatment WorksBarnsley Metropolitan Borough Council31 Jul 2025£295.9k
Surface Dressing 2024/25City of Doncaster Council29 Mar 2024£900k
Micro-asphalt 2023/24City of Doncaster Council29 Mar 2024£120k
County Wide Micro Asphalt Surface Treatment 2024Dorset Council10 Oct 2023£742.9k
County Wide Micro Asphalt Surface Treatment 2023Dorset Council1 May 2023£1.2m
FC for Micro Asphalt SurfacingDurham County Council2 Apr 2023£1.9m
Lot 10 - 010 Carriageway Recycling 2022-2023North Lincolnshire Council22 Mar 2023£312k
Lot 8 - Slurry Seal of FootwaysDurham County Council14 Mar 2023£22m
In-Situ Road Recycling (Retread)Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council1 Mar 2023£570.6k
Surface Dressing of Footways and Carriageways -Yorkshire Highway Alliance Joint Contract 2022-26Wakefield Council20 Dec 2022£35m
Yorkshire Highway Alliance Road Markings Framework 2022-24Leeds City Council15 Dec 2022£4m
Framework Agreement for the specialist surface treatment works Yorkshire HighwayDoncaster Council8 Dec 2022£305k
Framework Agreement for the specialist surface treatment works Yorkshire HighwayDoncaster Council25 Nov 2022£30k
CPU 4624 Highways Surface Treatments and In Situe Retread FrameworkNottingham City Council2 Aug 2022£4m
North East Lincolnshire Council Highways Framework 2022 - 2026North East Lincolnshire Council15 May 2022£68m
Framework Agreement for the specialist surface treatment works Yorkshire Highways Alliance contract KMCHS-346Doncaster Council17 Apr 2022£250k
CPU 4616 Road Markings and Anti-Skid FrameworkNottingham City Council17 Dec 2021£2m
Surface Dressing of Footways and Carriageways - Yorkshire Highway Alliance Joint ContractDoncaster MBC20 Mar 2021£650k
NEPO210 Highway Surfacing Framework Lot 3 - Further Competition Surface DressingDurham County Council18 Feb 2021£6m
CP1935-20 Design and Application of Carriageway Surface Dressing 2021 - 2026Devon County Council30 Dec 2020£24m
CPF1934-20 Carriageway Microasphalt for 2021 Mini CompetitionDevon County Council24 Sept 2020£1.4m
HCC - 03/20 - The Provision of a Structural Maintenance and Resurfacing Treatments Framework - AWARDSupply Hertfordshire31 Aug 2020
TC041 - Proprietary Surface Treatments to Carriageways and Footways ReissuedManchester City Council1 Jun 2020£6m
HE0144 Wiltshire Council Surface Dressing and Micro Asphalt Term Contract June 2020Wiltshire Council15 Apr 2020£50m
Capital Highways Works Multiple Lots FrameworkStoke-on-Trent City Council27 Jun 2019£16m
Minor Roads Surfacing Contract 2017/18 - AWARDReading Borough Council30 Jul 2017£139k
Minor Roads Surfacing Contract 2016/17 - AWARDReading Borough Council4 Sept 2016£200.3k
Repair & Resilience Surface Dressing 2016/17 (Ref RR1002)Somerset County Council16 Feb 2016£1.5m
Carriageway Microasphalt 2016Devon County Council10 Feb 2016£460.8k
Design and Application of Carriageway Surface Dressing 2016Devon County Council5 Feb 2016£7.1m
SCC IC Highways Surface Dressing Framework Contract - AWARDSE Shared Services20 Jan 2016

Supplier identities

How this company appears as a supplier across the data.

Recent transparency payments

56 payments recorded, totalling £916,714.

PayerDescriptionDateAmount
royal-borough-of-greenwich£7.9k
city-of-york-councilContract Capital Works18 Dec 2017£1.5k
city-of-york-councilContract Capital Works17 Oct 2017£12.7k
city-of-york-councilContract Capital Works12 Jun 2017£84k
city-of-york-councilContract Capital Works19 Jan 2017-£3.1k
city-of-york-councilContract Capital Works2 Dec 2016£1.1k
city-of-york-councilContract Capital Works2 Dec 2016£5.6k
city-of-york-councilContract Capital Works2 Dec 2016£6.8k
city-of-york-councilContract Capital Works2 Dec 2016£8.6k
city-of-york-councilContract Capital Works2 Dec 2016£2.2k
city-of-york-councilContract Capital Works2 Dec 2016£277
city-of-york-councilContract Capital Works2 Dec 2016£8.9k
city-of-york-councilContract Capital Works2 Dec 2016£4.4k
city-of-york-councilContract Capital Works22 Aug 2016£10.4k
city-of-york-councilContract Capital Works22 Aug 2016£56.5k
city-of-york-councilContract Capital Works22 Aug 2016£47.9k
city-of-york-councilContract Capital Works22 Aug 2016£10.4k
city-of-york-councilContract Capital Works22 Aug 2016£56.5k
city-of-york-councilContract Capital Works22 Aug 2016£47.9k
city-of-york-councilContract Capital Works17 Aug 2016£13.8k
city-of-york-councilContract Capital Works17 Aug 2016£13.8k
city-of-york-councilContract Capital Works16 Aug 2016£28k
city-of-york-councilContract Capital Works16 Aug 2016£32.5k
city-of-york-councilContract Capital Works16 Aug 2016£28k
city-of-york-councilContract Capital Works16 Aug 2016£51.8k

FAQs about KIELY BROS. LIMITED

Is KIELY BROS. LIMITED an active company?

KIELY BROS. LIMITED (company number 03487871) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 2 Jan 1998.

What does KIELY BROS. LIMITED do?

Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 42110 - Construction of roads and motorways.

Has KIELY BROS. LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?

Yes — 31 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.

How much public money has KIELY BROS. LIMITED received?

56 transparency-spend payments totalling £916,714 are recorded against KIELY BROS. LIMITED.

Where is KIELY BROS. LIMITED based?

Its registered office is 135 CHERRYWOOD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, B9 4XE.

Understand any company's public-sector footprint

Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.

Get in touch with Enable