Companies House · 03335866

PERSONAL CARE CONSULTANTS LIMITED

UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 19 Mar 1997.

Active
2
Public contracts
3
Spend payments
£4.9k
Total spend

PERSONAL CARE CONSULTANTS LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 03335866. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.

Companies House record

Company number
03335866
Status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
19 Mar 1997
Country of origin
United Kingdom
Registered office
D1D MERCURY COURT, CHESTER, CH1 4QR, ENGLAND
Nature of business (SIC)
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.; 86900 - Other human health activities
Accounts category
MICRO ENTITY
View source on data.gov.uk

Public sector contracts

Contract awards linked to PERSONAL CARE CONSULTANTS LIMITED.

Supplier identities

How this company appears as a supplier across the data.

Recent transparency payments

3 payments recorded, totalling £4,918.

PayerDescriptionDateAmount
city-of-york-councilMedical Fees22 Feb 2017£916
city-of-york-councilMedical Fees13 Jan 2016£492
city-of-york-councilLegal Fees12 Sept 2011£3.5k

FAQs about PERSONAL CARE CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Is PERSONAL CARE CONSULTANTS LIMITED an active company?

PERSONAL CARE CONSULTANTS LIMITED (company number 03335866) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 19 Mar 1997.

What does PERSONAL CARE CONSULTANTS LIMITED do?

Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.; 86900 - Other human health activities.

Has PERSONAL CARE CONSULTANTS LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?

Yes — 2 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.

How much public money has PERSONAL CARE CONSULTANTS LIMITED received?

3 transparency-spend payments totalling £4,918 are recorded against PERSONAL CARE CONSULTANTS LIMITED.

Where is PERSONAL CARE CONSULTANTS LIMITED based?

Its registered office is D1D MERCURY COURT, CHESTER, CH1 4QR, ENGLAND.

Understand any company's public-sector footprint

Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.

Get in touch with Enable