Companies House · 02976617

UK GAS SERVICES LIMITED

UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 7 Oct 1994.

Active
47
Public contracts
0
Spend payments
Total spend

UK GAS SERVICES LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 02976617. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.

Companies House record

Company number
02976617
Status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
7 Oct 1994
Country of origin
United Kingdom
Registered office
2 APPLES HOUSE CENTURION WAY, BRAUNSTONE, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE19 1WH, UNITED KINGDOM
Nature of business (SIC)
43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts category
MEDIUM
View source on data.gov.uk

Public sector contracts

Contract awards linked to UK GAS SERVICES LIMITED.

ProcurementBuyerAwardedValue
Property Improvement Works FrameworkEFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED
Heating Servicing, Repairs, Installation and Maintenance and Associated WorksProcurement for Housing
PAN2483 - Kitchen and Bathroom Refurbishments & Associated Works - Planned & ReactiveLeicester City Council
PAN2072 - Central Heating Boiler Replacements and Associated WorksLeicester City Council
PAN2072 - Central Heating Boiler Replacements and Associated WorksLeicester City Council
Heating and Hot Water Systems FrameworkEFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED
Property maintenance services frameworkEast Midlands Housing Group
DH24025 - Electrical Framework 2Derby Homes
DH24025 - Electrical Framework 2Derby Homes Limited
CHIC Mechanical & Electrical Framework 2024-2028Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited
CHIC Mechanical & Electrical Framework 2024-2028Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited
PAN3072 - Electrical Upgrades and Rewiring of Domestic Properties CitywideLeicester City Council
Heating Systems FrameworkEFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED
Heating Systems FrameworkEFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED
CPU 5470 Electrical Contracting FrameworkNottingham City Council
Property Improvement Works FrameworkEFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED
EEM0009 Electrical Repairs, Maintenance & Installation FrameworkEFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED
PAN3129 - Central Heating Boiler Replacements and Associated WorksLeicester City Council
Kitchen and Shower Room InstallationsHousing 2111 Feb 2026£72m
Kitchen & Bathroom Refurbishment & associated works planned & reactiveLeicester City Council20 Jan 2026£12.5m
DH24025C1 - Electrical Framework 2 - Commercial Low Value Orders and Small-Scale ProjectsDerby Homes22 Oct 2025£150k
Commercial Gas Alterations to Abbey LodgeDERBY HOMES LTD19 Oct 2025£176.8k
DH24025 - Electrical Framework 2Derby Homes Limited19 May 2025£7.4m
CHIC Mechanical & Electrical Framework 2024-2028Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited17 Mar 2025
CHIC Mechanical & Electrical Framework 2024-2028Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited17 Mar 2025
CHIC Mechanical & Electrical Framework 2024-2028Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited17 Mar 2025
PAN3072 - Electrical Upgrades and Rewiring of Domestic Properties CitywideLeicester City Council14 Jan 2025£7m
PAN3129 - Central Heating Boiler Replacements and Associated WorksLeicester City Council30 Dec 2024£14m
FEW1397 - Central Heating Boiler Replacement and Associated WorksLeicester City Council17 Oct 2024£1m
Property Improvement Works FrameworkEFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED15 Apr 2024£150bn
Electrical Repairs, Maintenance & Installation FrameworkEFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED4 Mar 2024£300m
NAB - Electrical EICR and CAT1 & CAT 2 Works - AWARDNuneaton and Bedworth Community Enterprises Limited (NAB)29 Nov 2023£250k
FEW1287 - Central Heating Boiler Replacement and Associated WorksLeicester City Council28 Oct 2023£4.8m
PfH Heating Solutions FrameworkProcurement for Housing10 Jul 2023
RUG Title RUG - Electrical Repairs & Maintenance Framework Contract 2022-2026Rugby Borough Council5 Jul 2022£1.4m
PAN2483 - Kitchen and Bathroom Refurbishments & Associated Works - Planned & ReactiveLeicester City Council30 Jun 2022£3.4m
RUG - Kitchen Refurbishment Framework 2022-2026Rugby Borough Council29 May 2022£1.4m
DH21054 - New Heating Installations ContractDERBY HOMES LTD10 Jan 2022£2.2m
PAN2072 - Central Heating Boiler Replacements and Associated WorksLeicester City Council25 Oct 2021£18.4m
Heating and Hot Water Systems FrameworkEFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED26 Jul 2021£500m
Property maintenance services frameworkEast Midlands Housing Group22 Apr 2021£10m
H685 Welfare Adaptation 7 Allenby Road, Southwell, Newark, Notts NG25 0NLNewark & Sherwood District Council30 Jan 2020£36.2k
Fusion21 Heating & Renewables FrameworkFusion21 Members Consortium28 Jan 2020£150m
Fusion21 Heating and Renewables FrameworkFusion21 Members Consortium28 Jan 2020£40m
Property Improvement WorksEFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED23 Dec 2019£950m
PAN1336 - Domestic Central Heating Boiler installations, Repairs & UpgradesLeicester City Council26 Aug 2019£1m
PAN1485 - Kitchen & Bathroom Refurbishments and General RepairsLeicester City Council20 Dec 2017£16m

Supplier identities

How this company appears as a supplier across the data.

FAQs about UK GAS SERVICES LIMITED

Is UK GAS SERVICES LIMITED an active company?

UK GAS SERVICES LIMITED (company number 02976617) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 7 Oct 1994.

What does UK GAS SERVICES LIMITED do?

Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation.

Has UK GAS SERVICES LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?

Yes — 47 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.

Where is UK GAS SERVICES LIMITED based?

Its registered office is 2 APPLES HOUSE CENTURION WAY, BRAUNSTONE, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE19 1WH, UNITED KINGDOM.

Understand any company's public-sector footprint

Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.

Get in touch with Enable