Companies House · 02963057
REDDINGTON CONSTRUCTION LTD
UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 30 Aug 1994.
- 2
- Public contracts
- 1
- Spend payments
- £2.8k
- Total spend
REDDINGTON CONSTRUCTION LTD is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 02963057. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.
Companies House record
- Company number
- 02963057
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 30 Aug 1994
- Country of origin
- United Kingdom
- Registered office
- 36 WATERSIDE TRADING ESTATE, HANWELL, W7 2QD, UNITED KINGDOM
- Nature of business (SIC)
- 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
- Accounts category
- UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Public sector contracts
Contract awards linked to REDDINGTON CONSTRUCTION LTD.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Main Contractor Framework | The Hyde Group | — | — |
| Main Contractor Framework | BIP SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 13 Sept 2025 | £3bn |
Supplier identities
How this company appears as a supplier across the data.
Recent transparency payments
1 payment recorded, totalling £2,800.
| Payer | Description | Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| transport-for-london | — | 30 Nov 2016 | £2.8k |
FAQs about REDDINGTON CONSTRUCTION LTD
Is REDDINGTON CONSTRUCTION LTD an active company?
REDDINGTON CONSTRUCTION LTD (company number 02963057) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 30 Aug 1994.
What does REDDINGTON CONSTRUCTION LTD do?
Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings.
Has REDDINGTON CONSTRUCTION LTD won UK public-sector contracts?
Yes — 2 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.
How much public money has REDDINGTON CONSTRUCTION LTD received?
1 transparency-spend payment totalling £2,800 is recorded against REDDINGTON CONSTRUCTION LTD.
Where is REDDINGTON CONSTRUCTION LTD based?
Its registered office is 36 WATERSIDE TRADING ESTATE, HANWELL, W7 2QD, UNITED KINGDOM.
Understand any company's public-sector footprint
Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.
Get in touch with Enable