Companies House · 02932226
ELECTRIO LIMITED
UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 24 May 1994.
- 6
- Public contracts
- 0
- Spend payments
- —
- Total spend
ELECTRIO LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 02932226. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.
Companies House record
- Company number
- 02932226
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 24 May 1994
- Country of origin
- United Kingdom
- Registered office
- UNIT 7 TRUBODYS YARD, BRIDGEYATE, BRISTOL, BS30 5NA
- Nature of business (SIC)
- 43210 - Electrical installation
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Public sector contracts
Contract awards linked to ELECTRIO LIMITED.
Supplier identities
How this company appears as a supplier across the data.
FAQs about ELECTRIO LIMITED
Is ELECTRIO LIMITED an active company?
ELECTRIO LIMITED (company number 02932226) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 24 May 1994.
What does ELECTRIO LIMITED do?
Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 43210 - Electrical installation.
Has ELECTRIO LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?
Yes — 6 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.
Where is ELECTRIO LIMITED based?
Its registered office is UNIT 7 TRUBODYS YARD, BRIDGEYATE, BRISTOL, BS30 5NA.
Understand any company's public-sector footprint
Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.
Get in touch with Enable