Companies House · 02667995

DATA AND MARKETING ASSOCIATION LIMITED

UK registered company, pri/ltd by guar/nsc (private, limited by guarantee, no share capital), incorporated 3 Dec 1991.

Active
5
Public contracts
3
Spend payments
£126.9k
Total spend

DATA AND MARKETING ASSOCIATION LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 02667995. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.

Companies House record

Company number
02667995
Status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporated
3 Dec 1991
Country of origin
United Kingdom
Registered office
1ST FLOOR RAPIER HOUSE, LONDON, WC1N 3LJ, UNITED KINGDOM
Nature of business (SIC)
94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations
Accounts category
GROUP
View source on data.gov.uk

Public sector contracts

Contract awards linked to DATA AND MARKETING ASSOCIATION LIMITED.

Supplier identities

How this company appears as a supplier across the data.

Recent transparency payments

3 payments recorded, totalling £126,882.

PayerDescriptionDateAmount
department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategyLearning and Dev - CS Skills22 Oct 2020£2.8k
department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategyLearning and Dev - CS Skills22 Oct 2020£2.8k
department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategyCurrent Grants To Private Sector - NPISH28 Oct 2019£121.4k

FAQs about DATA AND MARKETING ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Is DATA AND MARKETING ASSOCIATION LIMITED an active company?

DATA AND MARKETING ASSOCIATION LIMITED (company number 02667995) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 3 Dec 1991.

What does DATA AND MARKETING ASSOCIATION LIMITED do?

Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations.

Has DATA AND MARKETING ASSOCIATION LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?

Yes — 5 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.

How much public money has DATA AND MARKETING ASSOCIATION LIMITED received?

3 transparency-spend payments totalling £126,882 are recorded against DATA AND MARKETING ASSOCIATION LIMITED.

Where is DATA AND MARKETING ASSOCIATION LIMITED based?

Its registered office is 1ST FLOOR RAPIER HOUSE, LONDON, WC1N 3LJ, UNITED KINGDOM.

Understand any company's public-sector footprint

Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.

Get in touch with Enable