Companies House · 02643180

CONTRAFLOR (CONTRACT FLOORING SERVICES) LIMITED.

UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 4 Sept 1991.

Active
6
Public contracts
0
Spend payments
Total spend

CONTRAFLOR (CONTRACT FLOORING SERVICES) LIMITED. is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 02643180. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.

Companies House record

Company number
02643180
Status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
4 Sept 1991
Country of origin
United Kingdom
Registered office
SUITE 1, ARMCON BUSINESS PARK, POYNTON, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE, SK12 1LQ
Nature of business (SIC)
43330 - Floor and wall covering
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
View source on data.gov.uk

Public sector contracts

Contract awards linked to CONTRAFLOR (CONTRACT FLOORING SERVICES) LIMITED..

Supplier identities

How this company appears as a supplier across the data.

FAQs about CONTRAFLOR (CONTRACT FLOORING SERVICES) LIMITED.

Is CONTRAFLOR (CONTRACT FLOORING SERVICES) LIMITED. an active company?

CONTRAFLOR (CONTRACT FLOORING SERVICES) LIMITED. (company number 02643180) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 4 Sept 1991.

What does CONTRAFLOR (CONTRACT FLOORING SERVICES) LIMITED. do?

Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 43330 - Floor and wall covering.

Has CONTRAFLOR (CONTRACT FLOORING SERVICES) LIMITED. won UK public-sector contracts?

Yes — 6 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.

Where is CONTRAFLOR (CONTRACT FLOORING SERVICES) LIMITED. based?

Its registered office is SUITE 1, ARMCON BUSINESS PARK, POYNTON, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE, SK12 1LQ.

Understand any company's public-sector footprint

Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.

Get in touch with Enable