Companies House · 01621606
TREEWORK SERVICES LIMITED
UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 12 Mar 1982.
- 2
- Public contracts
- 0
- Spend payments
- —
- Total spend
TREEWORK SERVICES LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 01621606. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.
Companies House record
- Company number
- 01621606
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 12 Mar 1982
- Country of origin
- United Kingdom
- Registered office
- 2ND FLOOR, LONDON, W1W 7BR, ENGLAND
- Nature of business (SIC)
- 81300 - Landscape service activities
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Public sector contracts
Contract awards linked to TREEWORK SERVICES LIMITED.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Highways and Public Realm Schemes Framework- Herefordshire Council | Herefordshire Council | 31 Mar 2026 | £500k |
| Tree Survey Framework | Advantage South West | 9 Apr 2017 | £100k |
Supplier identities
How this company appears as a supplier across the data.
FAQs about TREEWORK SERVICES LIMITED
Is TREEWORK SERVICES LIMITED an active company?
TREEWORK SERVICES LIMITED (company number 01621606) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 12 Mar 1982.
What does TREEWORK SERVICES LIMITED do?
Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 81300 - Landscape service activities.
Has TREEWORK SERVICES LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?
Yes — 2 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.
Where is TREEWORK SERVICES LIMITED based?
Its registered office is 2ND FLOOR, LONDON, W1W 7BR, ENGLAND.
Understand any company's public-sector footprint
Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.
Get in touch with Enable