Companies House · 01227355
O'HARA BROS. SURFACING LIMITED
UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 23 Sept 1975.
- 9
- Public contracts
- 0
- Spend payments
- —
- Total spend
O'HARA BROS. SURFACING LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 01227355. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.
Companies House record
- Company number
- 01227355
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 23 Sept 1975
- Country of origin
- United Kingdom
- Registered office
- 101 ROWLANDS AVENUE, MIDDLESEX, HA5 4AW
- Nature of business (SIC)
- 42110 - Construction of roads and motorways; 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
Public sector contracts
Contract awards linked to O'HARA BROS. SURFACING LIMITED.
Supplier identities
How this company appears as a supplier across the data.
FAQs about O'HARA BROS. SURFACING LIMITED
Is O'HARA BROS. SURFACING LIMITED an active company?
O'HARA BROS. SURFACING LIMITED (company number 01227355) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 23 Sept 1975.
What does O'HARA BROS. SURFACING LIMITED do?
Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 42110 - Construction of roads and motorways; 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c..
Has O'HARA BROS. SURFACING LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?
Yes — 9 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.
Where is O'HARA BROS. SURFACING LIMITED based?
Its registered office is 101 ROWLANDS AVENUE, MIDDLESEX, HA5 4AW.
Understand any company's public-sector footprint
Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.
Get in touch with Enable