Companies House · 01149346

ABILIA LTD

UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 4 Dec 1973.

Active
6
Public contracts
0
Spend payments
Total spend

ABILIA LTD is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 01149346. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.

Companies House record

Company number
01149346
Status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
4 Dec 1973
Country of origin
United Kingdom
Registered office
UNIT 10, BUCKINGWAY BUSINESS PARK ANDERSON ROAD, CAMBRIDGE, CB24 4AE, ENGLAND
Nature of business (SIC)
32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
Accounts category
FULL
View source on data.gov.uk

Public sector contracts

Contract awards linked to ABILIA LTD.

Supplier identities

How this company appears as a supplier across the data.

FAQs about ABILIA LTD

Is ABILIA LTD an active company?

ABILIA LTD (company number 01149346) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 4 Dec 1973.

What does ABILIA LTD do?

Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies.

Has ABILIA LTD won UK public-sector contracts?

Yes — 6 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.

Where is ABILIA LTD based?

Its registered office is UNIT 10, BUCKINGWAY BUSINESS PARK ANDERSON ROAD, CAMBRIDGE, CB24 4AE, ENGLAND.

Understand any company's public-sector footprint

Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.

Get in touch with Enable