Companies House · 00921639
JOHN NIXON LIMITED
UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 7 Nov 1967.
- 23
- Public contracts
- 16
- Spend payments
- £8.7k
- Total spend
JOHN NIXON LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 00921639. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.
Companies House record
- Company number
- 00921639
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 7 Nov 1967
- Country of origin
- United Kingdom
- Registered office
- CITY WEST BUSINESS PARK, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, NE4 7DF
- Nature of business (SIC)
- 77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
- Accounts category
- FULL
Public sector contracts
Contract awards linked to JOHN NIXON LIMITED.
Supplier identities
How this company appears as a supplier across the data.
Recent transparency payments
16 payments recorded, totalling £8,737.
| Payer | Description | Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 26 Nov 2019 | £567 |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 26 Nov 2019 | £594 |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 26 Nov 2019 | £626 |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 26 Nov 2019 | £621 |
| london-borough-of-camden | — | 26 Nov 2019 | £544 |
| city-of-york-council | Contract Capital Works | 28 Feb 2013 | £66 |
| city-of-york-council | Contract Capital Works | 28 Feb 2013 | -£15 |
| city-of-york-council | Contract Capital Works | 28 Feb 2013 | £520 |
| city-of-york-council | Contract Capital Works | 7 Nov 2012 | £144 |
| city-of-york-council | Contract Capital Works | 7 Nov 2012 | £113 |
| city-of-york-council | Contract Capital Works | 10 Oct 2012 | £947 |
| city-of-york-council | Contract Capital Works | 17 Sept 2012 | £920 |
| city-of-york-council | Contract Capital Works | 10 Aug 2012 | £880 |
| city-of-york-council | Contract Capital Works | 23 May 2012 | £840 |
| city-of-york-council | Contract Capital Works | 19 Apr 2012 | £490 |
| city-of-york-council | Contract Capital Works | 19 Apr 2012 | £880 |
FAQs about JOHN NIXON LIMITED
Is JOHN NIXON LIMITED an active company?
JOHN NIXON LIMITED (company number 00921639) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 7 Nov 1967.
What does JOHN NIXON LIMITED do?
Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment.
Has JOHN NIXON LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?
Yes — 23 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.
How much public money has JOHN NIXON LIMITED received?
16 transparency-spend payments totalling £8,737 are recorded against JOHN NIXON LIMITED.
Where is JOHN NIXON LIMITED based?
Its registered office is CITY WEST BUSINESS PARK, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, NE4 7DF.
Understand any company's public-sector footprint
Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.
Get in touch with Enable