Companies House · 00160043
DUN & BRADSTREET LIMITED
UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 28 Oct 1919.
- 35
- Public contracts
- 120
- Spend payments
- £1.3m
- Total spend
DUN & BRADSTREET LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 00160043. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.
Companies House record
- Company number
- 00160043
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 28 Oct 1919
- Country of origin
- United Kingdom
- Registered office
- THE POINT, 37, LONDON, W2 1AF, ENGLAND
- Nature of business (SIC)
- 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
Public sector contracts
Contract awards linked to DUN & BRADSTREET LIMITED.
Supplier identities
How this company appears as a supplier across the data.
Recent transparency payments
120 payments recorded, totalling £1,334,310.
| Payer | Description | Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| royal-borough-of-greenwich | — | — | £1.7k |
| department-for-business-innovation-and-skills | ICT Business Specific Application Services | — | £6.6k |
| rushmoor-borough-council | Financial Services | 5 Jun 2025 | £350 |
| uk-shared-business-services | Computer Software Licences | 23 Oct 2024 | £7.7k |
| department-for-energy-security-and-net-zero | Other Professional Services | 22 Apr 2024 | £29.5k |
| uk-shared-business-services | UK - Professional Memberships & Subscriptions | 21 Dec 2023 | £6.6k |
| department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy | IT Software Licences and Software Maintenance | 4 Nov 2023 | £24.1k |
| department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy | Other Professional Services | 19 Jul 2023 | £3.9k |
| rushmoor-borough-council | Financial Services | 15 Jun 2023 | £300 |
| department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy | On-Line Databases | 24 Mar 2023 | £11.9k |
| department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy | Library Services | 2 Feb 2023 | £8k |
| uk-shared-business-services | UK - Professional Memberships & Subscriptions | 20 Dec 2022 | £168 |
| uk-shared-business-services | UK - Professional Memberships & Subscriptions | 12 Dec 2022 | £6.1k |
| department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy | Other Professional Services | 22 Nov 2022 | £2.4k |
| department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy | On-Line Databases | 28 Oct 2022 | £11.6k |
| rushmoor-borough-council | Financial Services | 27 Oct 2022 | £300 |
| uk-shared-business-services | UK - Professional Memberships & Subscriptions | 1 Sept 2022 | £6.1k |
| uk-shared-business-services | UK - Professional Memberships & Subscriptions | 31 Aug 2022 | £516 |
| uk-shared-business-services | UK - Professional Memberships & Subscriptions | 31 Aug 2022 | £168 |
| uk-shared-business-services | UK - Professional Memberships & Subscriptions | 31 Aug 2022 | £264 |
| department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy | On-Line Databases | 30 Mar 2022 | £768 |
| department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy | Other Professional Services | 24 Mar 2022 | £3.9k |
| department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy | Library Services | 18 Feb 2022 | £9.5k |
| department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy | Other Professional Services | 15 Feb 2022 | £2.3k |
| department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy | On-line Databases | 25 Oct 2021 | £360 |
FAQs about DUN & BRADSTREET LIMITED
Is DUN & BRADSTREET LIMITED an active company?
DUN & BRADSTREET LIMITED (company number 00160043) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 28 Oct 1919.
What does DUN & BRADSTREET LIMITED do?
Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c..
Has DUN & BRADSTREET LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?
Yes — 35 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.
How much public money has DUN & BRADSTREET LIMITED received?
120 transparency-spend payments totalling £1,334,310 are recorded against DUN & BRADSTREET LIMITED.
Where is DUN & BRADSTREET LIMITED based?
Its registered office is THE POINT, 37, LONDON, W2 1AF, ENGLAND.
Understand any company's public-sector footprint
Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.
Get in touch with Enable