Public sector buyer
SE Shared Services
Has run 43 procurements, awarding £14.5m in reported contract value.
- 43
- Procurements
- £14.5m
- Award value
- 12
- Top suppliers
- 20
- Frameworks
SE Shared Services is a UK public-sector contracting authority. Across 43 recorded procurements worth £14.5m in awards, the records below show its recent tenders and awards, the suppliers it buys from most, and the frameworks it uses.
Profile
- Region
- —
- Procurements
- 43
- Total award value
- £14,514,059
- Publishing sources
- Contracts Finder
Recent procurements
The latest tenders and awards from this buyer.
Top suppliers
The firms this buyer awards to most often.
Frameworks
- Horsham District Council - Sustainability Appraisal Consultancy Services (Quotation)2 members
- Horsham District Council - Pest Control Services Tender1 members
- Horsham District Council - Bulky Waste Collection Service1 members
- Horsham District Council - Neighbourhood Development Plan Support2 members
- Horsham District Council - Christmas Illuminations1 members
- Horsham District Council - Warnham Discovery Hub Garden & External Works1 members
- Horsham District Council - Construction Contractor for new Leisure Centre - AWARD1 members
- Horsham District Council - Conservation Area Reviews and Managment Plans Invitation to Quote1 members
- Horsham District Council - Tender for Microfiche Scanning2 members
- Horsham District Council - Reconfiguration and Upgrade of Library Car Park, Henfield2 members
- Horsham District Council - Building Fabric, Mechanical, Electrical, & Public Health Repairs & Maintenance Services2 members
- Horsham District Council - Tender for Specialist Archaeology and Ecology Advice2 members
- Horsham District Council - Local Plan Viability Study (RFQ)2 members
- Horsham District Council - Planning & Regulatory Systems1 members
- Horsham District Council - Horsham Markets1 members
- Horsham District Council - Strategic Flood Risk Assessment2 members
- Horsham DC - Lift Replacement at Forum & Piries Place Multi Storey Car Parks1 members
- HDC - Building Fabric Maintenance Tender1 members
- Horsham District Council - Town Centre Business Improvement District (BID)2 members
- Horsham DC, Crawley BC, Mid Sussex DC - Economic Growth Assessment Consultancy Services1 members
FAQs about SE Shared Services
How many contracts has SE Shared Services awarded?
SE Shared Services has run 43 recorded procurements, awarding £14,514,059 in reported contract value.
Who are SE Shared Services's biggest suppliers?
Its most frequent suppliers include SCREEN SOCIAL LTD (1 awards), Aspinall Verdi Limited (1 awards), Opinion Research Services (1 awards), Neilcott Construction Group (1 awards), Landbuild Ltd 1 (1 awards), O'Brien Contractors Ltd (1 awards).
Which frameworks does SE Shared Services use?
SE Shared Services appears across 20 frameworks, including Horsham District Council - Sustainability Appraisal Consultancy Services (Quotation), Horsham District Council - Pest Control Services Tender, Horsham District Council - Bulky Waste Collection Service, Horsham District Council - Neighbourhood Development Plan Support, Horsham District Council - Christmas Illuminations.
Where does SE Shared Services publish its tenders?
Its notices are published via Contracts Finder.
Sell to SE Shared Services
Enable maps every buyer's pipeline, incumbents and frameworks so you know where the next opportunity is. Talk to us about buyer intelligence.
Get in touch with Enable