Public sector buyer
HEART ACADEMIES TRUST
Has run 6 procurements, awarding £24.7bn in reported contract value.
- 6
- Procurements
- £24.7bn
- Award value
- 12
- Top suppliers
- 6
- Frameworks
HEART ACADEMIES TRUST is a UK public-sector contracting authority. Across 6 recorded procurements worth £24.7bn in awards, the records below show its recent tenders and awards, the suppliers it buys from most, and the frameworks it uses.
Profile
- Region
- —
- Procurements
- 6
- Total award value
- £24,703,500,000
- Publishing sources
- Find a Tender
Recent procurements
The latest tenders and awards from this buyer.
| Procurement | Stage | Updated | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Framework to provide Supply Agency Staff Services | Contract | 14 Apr 2026 | £850m |
| Framework for the Provision of Food and Outsourced Catering Services | Contract | 2 Apr 2026 | — |
| ROOT to Market Dynamic Market for Regenerative Procurement | Tender | 12 Mar 2026 | — |
| IT Neutral Vendor | Contract | 4 Mar 2026 | £808m |
| Framework for the Provision of Multifunctional Devices | Contract | 10 Nov 2025 | £138m |
| Framework for the Provision of Waste Management Services | Contract | 5 Mar 2025 | — |
Top suppliers
The firms this buyer awards to most often.
Frameworks
- Waste Management Services4 members
- Framework for the Provision of Multifunctional Devices3 members
- Framework for the Provision of Food and Outsourced Catering Services2 members
- Framework to provide Supply Agency Staff Services1 members
- IT Neutral Vendor Framework1 members
- ROOT to Market Dynamic Market for Regenerative Procurement1 members
FAQs about HEART ACADEMIES TRUST
How many contracts has HEART ACADEMIES TRUST awarded?
HEART ACADEMIES TRUST has run 6 recorded procurements, awarding £24,703,500,000 in reported contract value.
Who are HEART ACADEMIES TRUST's biggest suppliers?
Its most frequent suppliers include Service Care Solutions Limited (3 awards), WCL (UK) LIMITED (2 awards), Randstad Solutions Limited (2 awards), Reed Specialist Recruitment Ltd (2 awards), 3D RECRUIT LIMITED (2 awards), ZEN EDUCATE LIMITED (2 awards).
Which frameworks does HEART ACADEMIES TRUST use?
HEART ACADEMIES TRUST appears across 6 frameworks, including Waste Management Services, Framework for the Provision of Multifunctional Devices, Framework for the Provision of Food and Outsourced Catering Services, Framework to provide Supply Agency Staff Services, IT Neutral Vendor Framework.
Where does HEART ACADEMIES TRUST publish its tenders?
Its notices are published via Find a Tender.
Sell to HEART ACADEMIES TRUST
Enable maps every buyer's pipeline, incumbents and frameworks so you know where the next opportunity is. Talk to us about buyer intelligence.
Get in touch with Enable