Public sector buyer
First Choice Homes Oldham
Has run 5 procurements, awarding £297k in reported contract value.
- 5
- Procurements
- £297k
- Award value
- 4
- Top suppliers
- 5
- Frameworks
First Choice Homes Oldham is a UK public-sector contracting authority. Across 5 recorded procurements worth £297k in awards, the records below show its recent tenders and awards, the suppliers it buys from most, and the frameworks it uses.
Profile
- Region
- —
- Procurements
- 5
- Total award value
- £297,000
- Publishing sources
- Find a Tender
Recent procurements
The latest tenders and awards from this buyer.
| Procurement | Stage | Updated | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| For the Provision of: Passenger Lifts Service and Maintenance | Tender | 28 Apr 2026 | — |
| For the Provision of: Drainage & Water Main Day to Day Repairs | Tender | 28 Apr 2026 | — |
| For the Provision of: Grounds Maintenance Equipment | Contract | 14 Apr 2026 | — |
| For the Provision of: Media Relations & Public Affairs Adviser | Contract | 2 Apr 2026 | £297k |
| Provision of Commercial Fleet and Vehicle Tracking & Telematics | Contract | 10 Mar 2026 | — |
Top suppliers
The firms this buyer awards to most often.
Frameworks
- Provision of Grounds Maintenance Equipment3 members
- Provision of Commercial Fleet and Vehicle Tracking & Telematics1 members
- For the Provision of: Media Relations & Public Affairs Adviser1 members
- For the Provision of: Drainage & Water Main Day to Day Repairs1 members
- For the Provision of: Passenger Lifts Service and Maintenance1 members
FAQs about First Choice Homes Oldham
How many contracts has First Choice Homes Oldham awarded?
First Choice Homes Oldham has run 5 recorded procurements, awarding £297,000 in reported contract value.
Who are First Choice Homes Oldham's biggest suppliers?
Its most frequent suppliers include KINTO UK LIMITED (1 awards), Halfpenny Communications Limited (1 awards), F. R. Sharrock Limited (1 awards), TRINSIC LIMITED (1 awards).
Which frameworks does First Choice Homes Oldham use?
First Choice Homes Oldham appears across 5 frameworks, including Provision of Grounds Maintenance Equipment, Provision of Commercial Fleet and Vehicle Tracking & Telematics, For the Provision of: Media Relations & Public Affairs Adviser, For the Provision of: Drainage & Water Main Day to Day Repairs, For the Provision of: Passenger Lifts Service and Maintenance.
Where does First Choice Homes Oldham publish its tenders?
Its notices are published via Find a Tender.
Sell to First Choice Homes Oldham
Enable maps every buyer's pipeline, incumbents and frameworks so you know where the next opportunity is. Talk to us about buyer intelligence.
Get in touch with Enable