Public sector buyer

British Council

Has run 0 procurements.

0
Procurements
Award value
10
Top suppliers
0
Frameworks

British Council is a UK public-sector contracting authority. Across 0 recorded procurements, the records below show its recent tenders and awards, the suppliers it buys from most, and the frameworks it uses.

Profile

Region
Procurements
0
Total award value
Publishing sources

Recent procurements

The latest tenders and awards from this buyer.

No procurements recorded.

Top suppliers

The firms this buyer awards to most often.

FAQs about British Council

How many contracts has British Council awarded?

British Council has run 0 recorded procurements.

Who are British Council's biggest suppliers?

Its most frequent suppliers include Sequel Group Ltd (2 awards), The Leith Agency (Cello Signal Ltd) (1 awards), Employee Plusecheck (1 awards), H and H Agency Ltd (1 awards), Blue goose design Ltd (1 awards), Employee Pulsecheck (1 awards).

Sell to British Council

Enable maps every buyer's pipeline, incumbents and frameworks so you know where the next opportunity is. Talk to us about buyer intelligence.

Get in touch with Enable