Public sector buyer

BHCC City Parks

Has run 29 procurements, awarding £3.2m in reported contract value.

29
Procurements
£3.2m
Award value
7
Top suppliers
20
Frameworks

BHCC City Parks is a UK public-sector contracting authority. Across 29 recorded procurements worth £3.2m in awards, the records below show its recent tenders and awards, the suppliers it buys from most, and the frameworks it uses.

Profile

Region
Procurements
29
Total award value
£3,207,566
Publishing sources
Contracts Finder

Recent procurements

The latest tenders and awards from this buyer.

ProcurementStageUpdatedValue
BHCC JB Hard Surface Weed Management 2025 - AWARDAward28 Jul 2025
BHCC DR Design, Supply, Delivery and Installation of Play Area Equipment, Associated Works in Three (3) Play Parks within Brighton and Hove (Package 4) - AWARDAward11 Jun 2024£207.7k
BHCC DR Design, Supply, Delivery and Installation of Play Area Equipment, Associated Works in Four (4) Play Parks within Brighton and Hove (Package 3) - AWARDAward11 Jun 2024£212k
BHCC DR Design, Supply, Delivery and Installation of Play Area Equipment, Associated Works in Five (5) Play Parks within Brighton and Hove (Package 2) - AWARDAward11 Jun 2024£223.6k
BHCC DR Arboricultural Services - Dec 2022 - AWARDAward4 Aug 2023£1.4m
BHCC DR Design, Supply, Delivery and Installation of Play Area Equipment , Multi Use Games Area Outdoor Fitness Area & Activity Area and Associated Works in Three (3) Play Parks within Brighton and Hove - AWARDAward21 Jun 2023£543k
BHCC DR Arboricultural Services - Dec 2022Tender23 Jan 2023
BHCC DR Arboricultural ServicesTender1 Sept 2022
BHCC DR Design, Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Play Area, Multi Use Games Area & Mini Exercise Track, Outdoor Fitness Area & Activity Area and Associated Works at Carden Park in Brighton - AWARDAward21 Mar 2022£440k
BHCC DR Design, Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Multi-Use Games Area & Outdoor Fitness Area & Activity Area and Associated Works at Wild Park in Brighton - AWARDAward15 Feb 2022£300k
BHCC DR Design, Supply, Delivery and Installation of Play Area Equipment and Associated Works at Bexhill Road Play Area, Woodingdean, Brighton. - AWARDAward5 Jan 2022£78k
BHCC DR Play Area Equipment and Associated Works for Five Play Areas - AWARDAward25 Nov 2021£240k
BHCC DR Design, Supply, Delivery and Installation of Play Area Equipment and Associated Works in four (4) Play Parks within Brighton and Hove - AWARDAward23 Nov 2021£270k
BHCC DR Design, Supply, Delivery and Installation of Play Area Equipment and Associated Works at Hodshrove Road Play Area #2, Moulsecoomb, Brighton - AWARDAward23 Nov 2021£41.2k
BHCC DR Play Area Equipment and Associated Works for Preston Park Play Area - AWARDAward23 Nov 2021£100k
BHCC DR Play Area Equipment and Associated Works for Blakers Park Play Area - AWARDAward23 Nov 2021£100k
BHCC DR Play Area Equipment and Associated Works at Hodshrove Road Play Area - AWARDAward23 Nov 2021£70k
BHCC DR Play Area Equipment and Associated Works for Hove Park Play Area - AWARDAward23 Nov 2021£142k
BHCC DR Play Area Equipment and Associated Works for Barn Rise Play Area - AWARDAward23 Nov 2021£60k
BHCC DR Design, Supply, Delivery and Installation of Play Area Equipment and Associated Works in Two (2) Play Parks within Brighton and Hove - AWARDAward23 Nov 2021£180k
BHCC DR Design, Supply, Delivery and Installation of Play Area Equipment and Associated Works in Three (3) Play Parks within Brighton and Hove - AWARDAward1 Nov 2021
BHCC DR Design, Supply, Delivery and Installation of Play Area Equipment and Associated Works at Hodshrove Road Play Area #2, Moulsecoomb, Brighton - AWARDAward26 Oct 2021
BHCC DR Design, Supply, Delivery and Installation of Play Area Equipment and Associated Works in four (4) Play Parks within Brighton and Hove - AWARDAward26 Oct 2021
BHCC DR Play Area Equipment and Associated Works at Hodshrove Road Play Area - AWARDAward26 Oct 2021
BHCC DR Play Area Equipment and Associated Works for Barn Rise Play Area - AWARDAward26 Oct 2021
BHCC DR Play Area Equipment and Associated Works for Blakers Park Play Area - AWARDAward26 Oct 2021
BHCC DR Play Area Equipment and Associated Works for Five Play Areas - AWARDAward26 Oct 2021
BHCC DR Play Area Equipment and Associated Works for Hove Park Play Area - AWARDAward26 Oct 2021
BHCC DR Play Area Equipment and Associated Works for Preston Park Play Area - AWARDAward26 Oct 2021

Top suppliers

The firms this buyer awards to most often.

Frameworks

FAQs about BHCC City Parks

How many contracts has BHCC City Parks awarded?

BHCC City Parks has run 29 recorded procurements, awarding £3,207,566 in reported contract value.

Who are BHCC City Parks's biggest suppliers?

Its most frequent suppliers include KOMPAN Limited (13 awards), Proludic Ltd (8 awards), eibe Play Ltd (2 awards), HAGS-SMP Limited (2 awards), KPS Contractors Ltd (1 awards), Anti Graffiti Systems Ltd. (1 awards).

Which frameworks does BHCC City Parks use?

BHCC City Parks appears across 20 frameworks, including BHCC DR Play Area Equipment and Associated Works for Barn Rise Play Area - AWARD, BHCC DR Design, Supply, Delivery and Installation of Play Area Equipment and Associated Works in four (4) Play Parks within Brighton and Hove - AWARD, BHCC DR Arboricultural Services - Dec 2022, BHCC DR Design, Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Play Area, Multi Use Games Area & Mini Exercise Track, Outdoor Fitness Area & Activity Area and Associated Works at Carden Park in Brighton - AWARD, BHCC DR Play Area Equipment and Associated Works for Preston Park Play Area - AWARD.

Where does BHCC City Parks publish its tenders?

Its notices are published via Contracts Finder.

Sell to BHCC City Parks

Enable maps every buyer's pipeline, incumbents and frameworks so you know where the next opportunity is. Talk to us about buyer intelligence.

Get in touch with Enable